The New Year Raffle draw was held on Friday 26 March 2021. Congratulations to all the lucky winners!

Thank you to all of our Raffle players for helping our armed forces community. Find out how you have helped just two of our veterans by watching the video below

 

Position Surname County Prize
1 Miss S Beadle Glastonbury £20,000
2 Mrs P A Stevens CRANLEIGH £5,000
3 Mrs C Lovell LYME REGIS £1,000
4 Mr S Annable HYDE £500
5 Miss J Wilshaw STOWMARKET £500
6 Mr D Reynolds CHELTENHAM £50
7 Mrs M Greasley PRESTON £50
8 Mr R Smith ABERGAVENNY £50
9 Mr E Rose SALISBURY £50
10 Mr J Hughes COLCHESTER £50
11 Mr L Owen ABINGDON £25
12 Mrs K M Sellwood LONDON £25
13 Mr K W Haslam SALFORD £25
14 Mr A R Penfold MANCHESTER £25
15 Mr Robert Atkins HUNGERFORD £25
16 Miss S Betts HORNCHURCH £25
17 Mrs J Johnston SHERFIELD-ON-LODDON £25
18 Cockeram WORCESTER £25
19 Mr Rushby MARKET RASEN £25
20 Mr D F Knott BLYTH £25
21 Mrs O Skinner NORTHAMPTON £25
22 Mr S Ward CHESTER £25
23 Mrs J Rush CLACTON-ON-SEA £25
24 Mr M Cresswell DUNMOW £25
25 Mr M Whordley ANDOVER £25
26 Mr J J Styan BEVERLEY £25
27 Ms A Hunter NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE £25
28 Mr G Sisson HIGH PEAK £25
29 Miss B Owen NORTHWICH £25
30 Miss H Dunn MARKET DRAYTON £25
31 Mrs J F Powell HEMEL HEMPSTEAD £25
32 Alford Birmingham £25
33 Torrible BOURNEMOUTH £25
34 Mr R Brooks FLEETWOOD £25
35 Bryson Stourbridge £25
36 Mrs A Rogers ELLESMERE PORT £25
37 Mr M Ive SOUTHPORT £25
38 Mr A Finch UXBRIDGE £25
39 Pakouta London £25
40 Mr C Layton RIPLEY £25
41 Mrs M Barker PERTH £25
42 Mr J B Paterson CHORLEY £25
43 Rose-Terry SHREWSBURY £25
44 Mr T Orr SUNDERLAND £25
45 Mr A D Willis L M L M PLYMOUTH £25
46 Mrs C R Duffin CHICHESTER £25
47 Mr M Stenson DROITWICH £25
48 Mrs M Giddens HEMEL HEMPSTEAD £25
49 Finnie PLYMOUTH £25
50 McKellar Woodford Green £25
51 Murphy OLDHAM £25
52 Mr D Shewring RAINHAM £25
53 Ms E Wishart YORK £25
54 Twitchett BOURNEMOUTH £25
55 Fleckney BIGGLESWADE £25
56 Townend BRANSHOLME £10
57 Mrs D Sebley HAYLING ISLAND £10
58 Mr S G Hunt TROWBRIDGE £10
59 Mr P Wilkinson OAKHAM £10
60 Gorrod Hinckley £10
61 Mrs J Jakeman BANBURY £10
62 Hill Redditch £10
63 Mr A Allsopp PENZANCE £10
64 Mr P Tozer CHIPPENHAM £10
65 Mr D Perrin BOURNEMOUTH £10
66 Schneebecke Bognor Regis £10
67 Mrs J Ballman DEREHAM £10
68 Mrs J Giles PEMBROKE £10
69 Rackstraw Bristol £10
70 Doust BROADSTONE £10
71 Ingram Chessington £10
72 Mr P Spratt LEICESTER £10
73 Mrs W Gregory BIRMINGHAM £10
74 Fildes-Smith REDDITCH £10
75 Mr G P Shrubsole BRISTOL £10
76 Whyles Worksop £10
77 Fisher Preston £10
78 Creamer Stockport £10
79 Kent Sunbury-on-Thames £10
80 Mrs M Read DRONFIELD £10
81 Waldron NORWICH £10
82 Mr G Proctor WADEBRIDGE £10
83 Miss J Hadley BIRMINGHAM £10
84 Mr Z J Brzeski LONDON £10
85 D Gordon MANCHESTER £10
86 Miss W McCormick MStJ CEng MIMechE PORTSMOUTH £10
87 Mr T Ambler RIPON £10
88 Smith RYDE £10
89 Mr P McDonald CAMBRIDGE £10
90 G Spragg KIDDERMINSTER £10
91 Mrs P Poyntz-Wright STREET £10
92 Mrs B Smith DRONFIELD £10
93 Breach newbury £10
94 Mrs P Wynne-Jones BRISTOL £10
95 Mr A Young MACCLESFIELD £10
96 Mr W E Vincent FLEET £10
97 Mr B White EDINBURGH £10
98 Kennedy YORK £10
99 Young Hayling Island £10
100 Mr D Bartram NORWICH £10
101 Mr I C Betteridge LEICESTER £10
102 Mrs C Boverman TONBRIDGE £10
103 Mr B Henshaw LEIGHTON BUZZARD £10
104 Gallagher TUNBRIDGE WELLS £10
105 Mrs R Brown SPALDING £10
106 Mrs V Evans WHITCHURCH £10
107 Mrs M Richards CAMBORNE £10
108 Mellor Holt £10
109 Watkins London £10
110 Mrs J P MacFarlane STANSTED £10
111 Hayhard Chatteris £10
112 Mr R Eke WALLSEND £10
113 Billings Wymondham £10
114 Hook Hove £10
115 Sinclair Altrincham £10
116 Group Captain C G H Pierce READING £10
117 Mr J Adams DERBY £10
118 Mr C Dowling HENLEY-ON-THAMES £10
119 Robinson Grimsby £10
120 Mrs D Daw SOUTHALL £10
121 Gavins Hook £10
122 Jones INVERURIE £10
123 Mr K Matthews SHERBORNE £10
124 Mr J Landymore NORWICH £10
125 Mrs P Boughton CARDIFF £10
126 Ewart Newcastleton £10
127 Mr M Smith IPSWICH £10
128 Mrs S Lee THORNTON-CLEVELEYS £10
129 Mr P Barry ADDLESTONE £10
130 Fagan Reading £10
131 Mr D A Davies PICKERING £10
132 Smith Rayleigh £10
133 Mrs J Berry TORQUAY £10
134 Mrs D Tidy MILTON KEYNES £10
135 Mr J Daniels LIVERPOOL £10
136 Mr B Bunker CARDIFF £10
137 Mr W Parfitt GLOUCESTER £10
138 Mrs S White EXETER £10
139 Mrs S Y Lee-Nash SWINDON £10
140 Mrs G Fox LEIGHTON BUZZARD £10
141 Mr N Benfield ROMSEY £10
142 Miss C Caine GRAYS £10
143 Mrs S Green LEWES £10
144 Mrs A Rodgers SELBY £10
145 Mr C Greatorex PLYMOUTH £10
146 Mrs J Thallon TRING £10
147 Mrs M Hellier EXETER £10
148 Holmes WIRRAL £10
149 Cantor LEICESTER £10
150 Payne HULL £10
151 Mr R I Walker PLYMOUTH £10
152 Mrs C Janes EPPING £10
153 Mrs E Hall BOURNEMOUTH £10
154 Smart Berkeley £10
155 Mr B Shelton WOKING £10
156 Mr M Williams SUDBURY £10
157 Charles LEEDS £10
158 Mrs C Collins WALTON-ON-THAMES £10
159 Mr A Lyons SHEFFIELD £10
160 Mr J Russell STANSTED £10
161 Mr R Carter WEYBRIDGE £10
162 Mrs A Hall CAVERSHAM £10
163 Mrs V Barlow BEXHILL-ON-SEA £10
164 Ibbetson LONDON £10
165 Mr A L Stephens CALDICOT £10
166 Miss P Rose NORWICH £10
167 McLean Manchester £10
168 Mrs T Chatburn CLITHEROE £10
169 Corbett Stroud £10
170 Henderson BROUGH £10
171 Mr M Hunt MANCHESTER £10
172 Phillip-Blades BEDFORD £10
173 Rabbitts Swindon £10
174 Mr A Myers WELLINGBOROUGH £10
175 Ms D Favre LEEDS £10
176 Mrs J Edwards WESTON-SUPER-MARE £10
177 Ms S Hall LONDON £10
178 Mrs L Poole HERTFORD £10
179 Mr A J Penlington MBE JP NOTTINGHAM £10
180 Mrs M Codling WIGAN £10
181 Garwood Colchester £10
182 Mrs J Sharp COLNE £10
183 Mr P Halligan CHESTER LE STREET £10
184 Mrs W Gadtke ROWLAND'S CASTLE £10
185 Brougham Liverpool £10
186 Wootton Birmingham £10
187 Mr S R J Smith BUCKFASTLEIGH £10
188 Mr J Eve SOUTHEND-ON-SEA £10
189 Major P J Fleming MILTON KEYNES £10
190 Mitchell Lincoln £10
191 Mrs E Stokes WOKINGHAM £10
192 Mrs M Cocks HOCKLEY £10
193 Miss P Cooper LONDON £10
194 Clayton Denton £10
195 Mr L Deal KENILWORTH £10
196 Mr G J L Evans IPSWICH £10
197 Mr J Thomson LIVERPOOL £10
198 Mrs D R Taylor MARCH £10
199 Mrs J Moir HOLT £10
200 J Rayner BINGLEY £10
201 Mrs P Blackburne LOUGHBOROUGH £10
202 Mr J Parkinson STONE £10
203 Mrs D Herring LINCOLN £10
204 Mr R Oakes LYMM £10
205 Mr A K Hargreaves DOWNHAM MARKET £10
206 Mrs M E Gasson COLCHESTER £10
207 Mrs J Wilson DEESIDE £10
208 Mrs J Perkins FERNDOWN £10
209 Mrs A Adamson MAIDENHEAD £10
210 Mrs C J Ronald CONSETT £10
211 Mr P Ballantyne LEEDS £10
212 Mr M Dean HEANOR £10
213 Mr P Kent RETFORD £10
214 Mr T W Braybrooks BEDFORD £10
215 Mrs M Spiers PORT TALBOT £10
216 Mutimer NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE £10
217 Mr W Huxter BRIDPORT £10
218 Mrs M Adams SOUTH SHIELDS £10
219 Tunks WEYBRIDGE £10
220 Mr D Gray WARE £10
221 Mr D Balfour TAIN £10
222 Shelley BIRMINGHAM £10
223 Mr D Aspinall LEEDS £10
224 Mrs I Dodd NEWCASTLE £10
225 Mrs M Lewis GWYNEDD £10
226 Mrs S Plant STOKE-ON-TRENT £10
227 Mrs S Goffin GREAT YARMOUTH £10
228 Mrs S A Tams STOKE-ON-TRENT £10
229 Heath MILFORD HAVEN £10
230 Mr G Pearce TREORCHY £10
231 Eaton BAGSHOT £10
232 Mrs P Houlden HUNTINGDON £10
233 Mr R Laver FELTHAM £10
234 Mr A P Crighton BLAIRGOWRIE £10
235 Nelson Nuneaton £10
236 Mrs R E Partlett WITNEY £10
237 Mrs W Beard NORTHAMPTON £10
238 Milford PETERBOROUGH £10
239 Mr R Walker PLYMOUTH £10
240 Miss S Jones TADWORTH £10
241 Jones LONDON £10
242 Mr K V Sansome GLOUCESTER £10
243 Mrs B Lee LEICESTER £10
244 Mrs B Rainbow COULSDON £10
245 Mrs B Johnson CRADLEY HEATH £10
246 Mrs B Willey SKIPTON £10
247 Mr P Milner COVENTRY £10
248 Ms M Warner-Jones LYTHAM ST. ANNES £10
249 Fountain Bournemouth £10
250 McDermott SCUNTHORPE £10
251 Mrs C Bowden STOWMARKET £10
252 Mr R Moore CRANBROOK £10
253 Mr M Heavey GOSPORT £10
254 Mr G Lawrence PLYMOUTH £10
255 Mrs C Stern WATFORD £10
256 Mrs S Wright GREENFORD £5
257 Mr P Higginson BRIDGWATER £5
258 Griffths Basildon £5
259 Mr J Lawrence FAREHAM £5
260 Power Lincoln £5
261 Mr R Barker LOUGHTON £5
262 White High Wycombe £5
263 May Bury St Edmunds £5
264 Snelson COVENTRY £5
265 Miss G Forbes WALTHAM CROSS £5
266 Briggs MBE Gillingham £5
267 Ms E Stirzaker EXETER £5
268 Webber Abertillery £5
269 Mr Wilson STOCKTON-ON-TEES £5
270 K M Wing LINCOLN £5
271 Mr G Calvert DUNMOW £5
272 Mr R Parry CANNOCK £5
273 Mrs D Sewell SHEFFIELD £5
274 Mrs J Roper LONDON £5
275 Baxter Reading £5
276 Mrs M Battersby HEMEL HEMPSTEAD £5
277 Mr W Newbold LEICESTER £5
278 Smeeton NOTTINGHAM £5
279 Mrs S Reid RUISLIP £5
280 Mrs S Smith NORTHAMPTON £5
281 Wilson Cambridge £5
282 Mr M Lacey BROUGH £5
283 Mrs P Maguire WISBECH £5
284 Mr N Bryson STOURBRIDGE £5
285 Tinsley WISBECH £5
286 Mr D Edgar WALSALL £5
287 Clarke WAKEFIELD £5
288 J Bandey NORTHAMPTON £5
289 Gregory MAIDSTONE £5
290 Perry TOWCESTER £5
291 Mr A R Alexander FRINTON-ON-SEA £5
292 Mrs L Thomas PENRYN £5
293 Mr D Cherrie EPSOM £5
294 Gardner Cheadle £5
295 Ms F A Topa BEDFORD £5
296 Blackwell LONDON £5
297 Kenny Aldershot £5
298 Studden BRIDGWATER £5
299 Byrne Colchester £5
300 Cory FOWEY £5
301 Mrs G Clay WATFORD £5
302 Mr R Rose YORK £5
303 Mr T P Kemp BUCKINHAMSHIRE £5
304 Mrs J Grant SHEFFIELD £5
305 Mrs P Greenway WARE £5
306 Miss S Tiffin GODALMING £5
307 O'Connor London £5
308 McDaid ARLESEY £5
309 Mrs K Houston GRANGE-OVER-SANDS £5
310 Mr E Kingston LEWES £5
311 Mrs R Smith LEIGH £5
312 Mr E Soulsby WOLVERHAMPTON £5
313 Ms H Shaw TROWBRIDGE £5
314 Mrs Richards OXFORD £5
315 Mrs A Norris BEDFORD £5
316 Mrs Hammond LOOE £5
317 Mrs C Barr DARWEN £5
318 Mr A Thurley BRENTWOOD £5
319 Mr C Dutton EAST COWES £5
320 Mr J Clapham SLEAFORD £5
321 Mrs Martin KING'S LYNN £5
322 Collins COLCHESTER £5
323 Mrs E Jenks PETERBOROUGH £5
324 Robson SANDHURST £5
325 Mr James Clapperton CARLISLE £5
326 J Rawcliffe ORMSKIRK £5
327 Forbes LEAMINGTON SPA £5
328 Mr D B Kennedy HEMEL HEMPSTEAD £5
329 Mrs E Simm PRESTON £5
330 Cother BAKEWELL £5
331 Mr P D Driver STOWMARKET £5
332 D Richards BANBURY £5
333 Richards MONMOUTH £5
334 Cook AYLESBURY £5
335 Mrs E M Mathison CHELMSFORD £5
336 Mr T A Merali ROCHESTER £5
337 Mr C Saunderson TAVISTOCK £5
338 Dovey Norwich £5
339 Davies WARRINGTON £5
340 Mr N Cox BATH £5
341 Westwick PULBOROUGH £5
342 Mr M J Mulcahy RUISLIP £5
343 Mr R Hazard KENDAL £5
344 Mr D Gillespie BARNSLEY £5
345 Ms G Bell COVENTRY £5
346 Mr Anthony Cafferty CARNFORTH £5
347 Ms P Watkins OSSETT £5
348 Mrs J Payne ERITH £5
349 Mr A C Thirlwall WINCHESTER £5
350 Mrs E Daniels GLOUCESTER £5
351 Mrs E Fullerton BRIDGE END £5
352 Holding MARCH £5
353 Coles BIDEFORD £5
354 Mr R Thomason LIVERPOOL £5
355 Jones EXMOUTH £5
356 Mrs I Bodman FALKIRK £5
357 Mr G Rathbone EDGWARE £5
358 Forder OXFORD £5
359 Mrs A Hartas PICKERING £5
360 Coates BEVERLEY £5
361 Mr G L Price LAUNCESTON £5
362 Mr B D Edwards LLANELLI £5
363 Mr B Thomas TORQUAY £5
364 Jeacock Louth £5
365 Ms D Parsons BRISTOL £5
366 Norris Tamworth £5
367 Dr D C Trevelyan BARNET £5
368 Folkard LEATHERHEAD £5
369 Mr J Price SIDCUP £5
370 Burgess BEXHILL-ON-SEA £5
371 Mr D N Wade SEVENOAKS £5
372 Mr N Truman LOWESTOFT £5
373 Ms J Burkett RUISLIP £5
374 Cookson Stafford £5
375 Mrs A Blewitt CARMARTHEN £5
376 Mrs J Kitchen LONDON £5
377 Mrs R Holloway BICESTER £5
378 Brookes SHEFFIELD £5
379 Ms M Butler M B E FOLKESTONE £5
380 D Probert EBBW VALE £5
381 Mrs J Roper LONDON £5
382 Bruford Hockley £5
383 Mr M Brewer PLYMOUTH £5
384 Williams Penryn £5
385 Poland Huntingdon £5
386 Lacey LEIGHTON BUZZARD £5
387 Mrs I Bird WOLVERHAMPTON £5
388 Mr D Thomas CAMBORNE £5
389 Mrs P Wilkins BARRY £5
390 Mr P Clarke WORCESTER £5
391 Mr T Crumbie SWINDON £5
392 Smith Newport £5
393 Hollings Norwich £5
394 Mr A Clay REDHILL £5
395 S Connor CLAYHIDON £5
396 Miss T Allen UCKFIELD £5
397 Humphrey LONDON £5
398 Mrs M Neil WATERLOOVILLE £5
399 Ms B Kemp SITTINGBOURNE £5
400 Mr A B Jackson BIRMINGHAM £5

 

Draw Winner's name Location Prize
Online Mr A Hilton LEEDS iPad
Subscription Mr D Smith DONCASTER £500
Extra Chances Mr B Bailey RYE £1,000
Speed Draw Mrs J Payne BRIDGNORTH £25 Marks and Spencers Voucher
Speed Draw Mrs M Daws RICHMOND £25 Marks and Spencers Voucher
Speed Draw Mr W Long MORECAMBE £25 Marks and Spencers Voucher
Speed Draw Mr A J Woods HENLEY-ON-THAMES £25 Marks and Spencers Voucher
Speed Draw Mr R Rush CLACTON-ON-SEA £25 Marks and Spencers Voucher
Speed Draw Mrs C Jones WARRINGTON £25 Marks and Spencers Voucher
Speed Draw Mr M Richardson SHEFFIELD £25 Marks and Spencers Voucher
Speed Draw Mrs B Jiggins SANDY £25 Marks and Spencers Voucher
Speed Draw Mrs M Whitelock SHREWSBURY £25 Marks and Spencers Voucher
Speed Draw Mrs M Maker CROWBOROUGH £25 Marks and Spencers Voucher
Bonus Draw Mrs McIntosh Berkshire £10
Bonus Draw Mrs M Watts Somerset £10
Bonus Draw Mrs J Ball Isle of Wight £10
Bonus Draw J Hellen Colchester £10
Bonus Draw Miss C M Adsetts Ramsgate £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Clark Birmingham £10
Bonus Draw Mrs McFrederick Essex £10
Bonus Draw Ms Pritchard Croydon £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Hay Nottingham £10
Bonus Draw M Mewett Tunbridge Wells £10
Bonus Draw Mr Terry Rogers Blackpool £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Jean Colley Malvern £10
Bonus Draw Mr G Clarke Preston £10
Bonus Draw Mr M Matthews Oxfordshire £10
Bonus Draw Mr Lee Merseyside £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Helen Gray Lockerbie £10
Bonus Draw E Mingham Staffordshire £10
Bonus Draw Mr Peace Buckinghamshire £10
Bonus Draw Mr Richard Holste East Sussex £10
Bonus Draw Mr Andrew Potts Oldham £10
Bonus Draw P Clarke Chipping Norton £10
Bonus Draw Mr Andrew Shingles Leeds £10
Bonus Draw Mr & Mrs L & D Turner Bristol £10
Bonus Draw Mr J Dunlop Cranbrook £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Pauline Maguire Cambridgeshire £10
Bonus Draw M Farquharson Kirriermuir £10
Bonus Draw Mr Malcolm Hood West Lothian £10
Bonus Draw Mr Perrin Lancashire £10
Bonus Draw Mr T W Edmond Balerno £10
Bonus Draw Mr G R Price West Midlands £10
Bonus Draw D Cartwright Worcestershire £10
Bonus Draw Mrs D G Griffiths Derbyshire £10
Bonus Draw P Swain Notthingham £10
Bonus Draw Mr Eames Derby £10
Bonus Draw Miss Ann Smale Devon £10
Bonus Draw Mr G W Colton Ivybridge £10
Bonus Draw Mr David Clarke Warrington £10
Bonus Draw Mr Nigel Lawrance Liverpool £10
Bonus Draw Mr W Stratton Cambridgeshire £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Woodrow Peterborough £10
Bonus Draw Mr Lewis Cornwall £10
Bonus Draw S Dennett Newquay £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Openshaw Bolton £10
Bonus Draw Mr L Gray Manchester £10
Bonus Draw A Dakin Manchester £10
Bonus Draw W Heyes Lancashire £10
Bonus Draw Mr Sue Quinn Cheshire £10
Bonus Draw M Benbrook Warrington £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Ann Eldridge Ashford £10
Bonus Draw Mr Patrick Solly Canterbury £10
Bonus Draw Mr T W Fenn Buckinghamshire £10
Bonus Draw Mrs V Beer Hertfordshire £10
Bonus Draw B Mitchell Hertfordshire £10
Bonus Draw T A Maude Hertfordshire £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Brenda Anscombe Hertfordshire £10
Bonus Draw Mrs A Murdoch Buckinghamshire £10
Bonus Draw A Toogood Torrington £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Pauline Marosh Cumbria £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Jean Richardson Grange-Over-Sands £10
Bonus Draw Mr F J Rainbow Northumberland £10
Bonus Draw Mrs P Cleland Newcastle-Upon-Tyne £10
Bonus Draw Mrs H Smith Newcastle-Upon-Tyne £10
Bonus Draw Mr Parker West Sussex £10
Bonus Draw Mr C M Leaman Devon £10
Bonus Draw P Rome Cumbria £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Sheila Flett Dumfries £10
Bonus Draw Ms Guest Cumbria £10
Bonus Draw R M Jackson Stoke-On-Trent £10
Bonus Draw Mr P Thompson Stoke-On-Trent £10
Bonus Draw Mr D Ryder Worcestershire £10
Bonus Draw Mrs G Ferguson Carlisle £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Hossell Cumbria £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Roche Cornwall £10
Bonus Draw A Couling Devon £10
Bonus Draw Mrs M J Richardson Cornwall £10
Bonus Draw Mrs S Ellis Devon £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Margaret Nightingale Cornwall £10
Bonus Draw Mr C J Ingram Birmingham £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Fisher Birmingham £10
Bonus Draw Miss Nicholson Tyne and Wear £10
Bonus Draw Lorna Buckle Cleveland £10
Bonus Draw Mrs V Dobinson Newcastle-Upon-Tyne £10
Bonus Draw Mr Garner Newcastle-Upon-Tyne £10
Bonus Draw Mr Macaskill Sunderland £10
Bonus Draw Mr David Whiteley South Yorkshire £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Stephenson South Yorkshire £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Lesley Nicol North Lincolnshire £10
Bonus Draw Mr Derek Theaker Lincolnshire £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Pearson Greater Manchester £10
Bonus Draw Mrs Hazel Atkinson West Yorkshire £10
Bonus Draw Mr R G Wheeldon West Yorkshire  
Bonus Draw Angela Prentice West Yorkshire  
Bonus Draw Angela Southall Staffordshire  
Bonus Draw Mr B J Mottram West Midlands  
Bonus Draw Mr John Godfrey Cambridgeshire  
Bonus Draw Mr D Anderson Cambridgeshire  
Bonus Draw Miss Goodman Essex  
Bonus Draw Mrs Hodgson Cambrideshire  
Bonus Draw Mr Andrew Allen Cambridge  
Bonus Draw Mr Peter Wickham St Ives